Biennial Membership Meetings

Please see the list of Biennial Membership Meetings. There are a mix of site meetings and general area meetings. Each meeting will be 1-hour long.

(Note: this schedule may display differently on mobile devices – please scroll along the table to view the different meetings in each section.)

Northern general meetings

CityVenue AddressSuburb/CITYTime(s)Date
AucklandBruce Pulman Centre90 Walters RoadPapakura10am, 2pm10-Sep
AucklandSwanson RSA663 Swanson RoadSwanson11am, 6pm25-Sep
AucklandTe Tuhi13 Reeves RoadPakuranga10am, 2pm27-Sep
AucklandMt Albert Senior Citizens HallCnr Wairere Avenue, New North RoadMount Albert11am, 6pm11-Sep
AucklandButterfly Creek10 Tom Pearce DriveAuckland Airport10am, 2pm26-Sep
AucklandNetball North – Players Room44 Northcote RoadTakapuna10am, 2pm24-Sep
HamiltonDistinction Hamilton Hotel100 Garnett AvenueHamilton10am, 6pm11-Sep
KaitaiaFar North REAP33 Puckley AvenueKaitaia12.30pm, 2.30pm9-Sep
KawerauKawerau Concert chambersRanfurly CourtKawerau9.30am5-Sep
Keri KeriBizspace3 Poplar Road (above Warehouse Stationery)Keri Keri1pm12-Sep
PaeroaSt John’sPaeroa RSA, 67 Belmont RoadPaeroa10am1-Oct
RotoruaSt John’sPererika StreetRotorua10am23-Sep
TaupoWaiora House, Kowhai Room129 Spa RoadTaupo1pm6-Sep
Tauranga HospitalDHBTauranga Hospital – Clinical Centre, Camerson StTauranga10am, 2pm24-Sep
Te KuitiWaitomo ClubTaupiri & King StTe Kuiti1pm30-Sep
TokoroaTokoroa Club Room upstairsChambers StTokoroa1pm20-Sep
WhakataneWhakatane HospitalStewart Street and Garaway Street – Maori Union room Whakatane11am, 2.30pm13-Sep
Whangarei The Barge, Presidents Room474 Maunu RdMaunu10am, 1.30pm10-Sep

Northern site meetings

SiteVenue AddressSuburb/CityTime(s)Date
Air NZOn-siteInternational terminal
Auckland Airport
Westpoint/ Kairangi/ Whitford Meeting rooms
Auckland Airport10am, 11.30am, 1pm24-Sep
Alto PackagingOn-site33 Vickery Street, Te RapaHamilton8am, 3.30pm10-Sep
Assa AbloyOn-site 6 Armstrong Road, Rosedale, North Shore, Auckland10am 12-Sep
Auckland HospitalOn-siteLecture theatre Auckland City Hospital – building 01 Support Building, level 9.Grafton, Auckland2.30pm, 3.30pm 24-Sep
BluebirdOn-site124 Wiri Station RoadWiri, Auckland7am, 10pm, 11pm24-Sep
Carter Holt Harvey A shiftStaff lunch room Marsden PointWhangarei5.30pm20-Sep
Carter Holt Harvey B ShiftStaff lunch room Marsden PointWhangarei7pm16-Sep
Carter Holt Harvey C ShiftStaff lunch room Marsden PointWhangarei5.30pm16-Sep
Carter Holt Harvey D ShiftStaff lunch room Marsden PointWhangarei7pm20-Sep
CHH – Tokoroa – PlywoodOn-siteAccess Road, Kinleith Industrial ParkTokoroa3pm to 5pm24-Sep
ETEL Distribution TransformersOn-site550 Rosebank RoadAvondale, Auckland1pm, 9pm26-Sep
Fisher & Paykel Healthcare AucklandOn-site15 Maurice Paykel PlaceMt Wellington, Auckland6am, 7.30am, 4pm27-Sep
Fletcher Altus NZOn-site30-32 Bowden AvenueMt Wellington, Auckland2pm, 11pm5-Sep
Greenlane ClinicOn-site214 Greenlane West, Marie Hoskins meeting room building 14 level 7Greenlane, Auckland12pm25-Sep
Griffins PapakuraOn-site33 Hunua RoadPapakura, Auckland7am, 8am, 4.15pm23-Sep
Hokianga HealthHokianga Health, Matauranga Meeting Room Hokianga1pm11-Sep
International Airport cleanersOn-siteRay Emery DriveAuckland2.30pm, 9pm, 10.30pm13-Sep
LSG Sky ChefsOn-site11 Laurence Stevens Drive (LSG Training Room)Mangere, Auckland12pm, 7pm12-Sep
Manukau SuperClinicOn-site301 Great South RoadManukau, Auckland4:30pm20-Sep
Middlemore HospitalOn-site100 Hospital Road, 1pm at Rm 106 Ko Awatea, or 4pm at Lecture TheatreOtahuhu, Auckland1pm, 4pm13-Sep
Middlemore HospitalOn-site100 Hospital Road, Kids First Seminar RoomOtahuhu, Auckland11am15-Sep
Middlemore Hospital (Compass)On-site100 Hospital Road, Rm 106 Ko AwateaOtahuhu, Auckland3pm20-Sep
Nestle (NZ) Ltd WiriOn-site244 Cavendish DriveWiri, Auckland6.40am, 7.45am, 4pm5-Sep
North Shore HospitalOn-site124 Shakespeare Road Takapuna, Auckland3pm25-Sep
NZ Post ECL On-site23 Underwood StreetHighbrook, Auckland10am, 2.30pm, 10.30pm10-Sep
NZ Post International Mail Service CentreAuckland AirportLaurence Stevens DriveMangere, Auckland5am, 10am, 2pm4-Sep
NZ Post Mail ProcessingOn-site22 Kerwyn AvenueHighbrook, Auckland10am, 2pm12-Sep
NZ Post Mail ProcessingOn-site22 Kerwyn AvenueHighbrook, Auckland6pm, 8pm, 10pm12-Sep
NZ SteelOn-siteGlenbrookAuckland7am, 12.30pm12-Sep
OCS – Auckland Domestic & International Airport CleanersOn-siteRay Emery DriveMangere, Auckland1.30pm10-Sep
OI New Zealand Ltd  Manufacturing On-site752 Great South RoadPenrose, Auckland7.30am26-Sep
OJI FSOn-site20 Mahunga DriveMangere, Auckland7am, 3.30pm5-Sep
Orora Kiwi Packaging  AkldOn-site239 Cavendish DriveManukau, Auckland3pm, 4pm24-Sep
OvatoOn-site122 Kerrs RoadWiri, Auckland5.30pm11-Sep
OvatoOn-site122 Kerrs RoadWiri, Auckland5.30pm13-Sep
Pt Chev laundry/ Mason ClinicUNITECGate 2, Carrington RdPoint Chevalier, Auckland3pm11-Sep
Pt Chev laundry/ Mason ClinicUNITECGate 2, Carrington RdPoint Chevalier, Auckland3pm12-Sep
Pukekohe HospitalOn-siteTuakau RdPukekohe, Auckland1pm20-Sep
Sealed AirOn-site3 Foreman RoadHamilton7.30am, 5.30pm12-Sep
Sistema On-site221 Ihumatao RdMangere, Auckland5pm, 7pm26-Sep
Sky CityOn-siteCnr Victoria & Federal Street (Epsom Room in Convention Centre)CBD, Auckland10am, 2pm, 7pm, 10pm4-Sep
Tasti ProductsOn-siteTotara RoadTe Atatu, Auckland8am, 4:20pm, 12:20am3-Sep
Tauranga Hospital (DHB and ISS)On-siteHospital Education Centre, 889 Cameron RoadTauranga10am, 2pm4-Oct
Taylor’s LaundryStaff CafeteriaCarrington RoadPoint Chevalier, Auckland3pm, 5pm11-Sep
Taylor’s LaundryStaff CafeteriaCarrington RoadPoint Chevalier, Auckland3pm12-Sep
Tegel HendersonOn-site5 Bruce McLaren RoadHenderson, Auckland6am, 11am, 1pm 25-Sep
Tegel HendersonOn-site5 Bruce McLaren RoadHenderson, Auckland 4pm, 6pm25-Sep
TemperzoneOn-siteTidal RoadMangere, Auckland3pm3-Sep
Visy BoardOn-site235 Roscommon RoadWiri, Auckland2.30pm, 3.30pm 12-Sep
Waikato HospitalOn-sitePembroke Street (Elizabeth Rothwell Building ERB Level 9 Auditorium)Hamilton West, Hamilton9am, 2pm16-Sep
Waitakere HospitalOn-siteLincoln RdHenderson, Auckland3pm26-Sep

Central general meetings

CityVenue AddressSuburb/CityTime(s)Date
Dannevirke Dannevirke Services & Citizens Club1 Princess StreetDannevirke1pm27-Sep
Feilding Feilding Hotel, Front Bar9 Manchester SquareFeilding10am, 2pm12-Sep
FitzroyBeach St HallCnr Devon St and Beach StFitzroy3pm26-Sep
Gisborne Cosmopolitan Club190 Derby StreetGisborne11am5-Sep
Hastings St Andrews HallMarket Street SouthHastings1pm11-Sep
HaweraTSB Hub Camberwell RoadHawera10am25-Sep
Levin Levin Cosmopolitan Club  47-51 Oxford StreetLevin1:30pm, 4:30pm10-Sep
Masterton Wairarapa Community Center 41 Perry StreetMasterton10am26-Sep
New PlymouthBeach Street Hall Cnr Devon Street East and Beach StreetNew Plymouth2.30 pm26-Sep
Palmerston NorthConvention Centre354 Main StreetPalmerston 9:30am, 1pm, 4pm (IDEA)4-Sep
Palmerston NorthE tū office 234 Broadway AvenuePalmerston North9:30am, 1:30pm, 4:30pm26-Sep
Paraparaumu Kapiti Community Centre – Totara Room 15 Ngahuia StreetParaparaumu2pm20-Sep
Petone Petone Rugby ClubNorth Park, Udy Street Petone2pm10-Sep
Porirua Mungavin HallMungavin AvenuePorirua2pm16-Sep
TaumaranuiTaumaruni RSA10 Marae StreetTaumaranui9:30am1-Oct
Upper Hutt Upper Hutt Cosmopolitan Club 11 Logan StreetUpper Hutt2pm12-Sep
WaipukurauTBC TBC Waipukurau TBC TBC
Wairoa Wairoa Community Centre33 Marine ParadeWairoa3pm5-Sep
Wellington E tu Office Glenbrook Room 7 McGregor Street, RongotaiWellington2pm5-Sep
WellIngton CBD Loaves & Fishes2 Hill Street, ThorndonWellIngton2:45pm3-Sep
Whanganui The Grand Hotel cnr Guyton & Saint Hill StreetsWhanganui9:30am, 1:30pm, 4:30pm5-Sep

Central site meetings

SiteVenue AddressSuburb/CityTime(s)Date
Aquaheat Instal & FactoryWellington (Aquaheat Instal & Factory) 92 Main Road, TawaWellington7am12-Sep
Bemis – TawaBemis – Tawa101 Collins Avenue, TawaWellington2pm26-Sep
CCS & Idea GisborneGisborne – CCS & IdeaCosmopolitan Club, 190 Derby StreetGisborne11am, 2pm4-Sep
Charta PackagingLower Hutt (Charta Packaging)20-30 Bell Road, GracefieldLower Hutt1pm16-Sep
Downer Power & Gas – WhanganuiWhanganui (Downer Power & Gas) 34 Bedford Avenue, GonvilleWhanganui8am10-Sep
Enliven -Woburn Lower HuttLower Hutt (Enliven -Woburn) 57 Wai-iti CrescentWoburn11am, 2pm 5-Sep
Hastings (Hospital) Hastings (Hospital) Hastings Hospital – Break Out Room 1 – Education Centre Hastings8:30am, 1:30pm, 4pm11-Sep
Hastings (PSEC) *Hastings (PSEC) Baptist Centre Hastings3pm11-Sep
Hohepa HomesClive (Hohepa Homes) Clive Community HallClive9am, 1pm, 4pm10-Sep
Huntleigh Retirement HomeWellington (Huntleigh Retirement Home) 221 Karori RoadWellington2pm 3-Sep
Hutt Hospital #1Hutt Hospital #1Hutt HospitalLower Hutt11:30am, 3pm26-Sep
Hutt Hospital #2 Hutt Hospital #2 Hutt HospitalLower Hutt11:30am, 3pm27-Sep
Idea Services – WhanganuiWhanganui (Idea Services)Training Room, Alma Gardens, GonvilleWhanganui9:30am, 1:30pm, 4pm24-Sep
Idea Services HastingsHastings (Idea Services) Idea Services – Training Room, Lyndon Road WestHastings9:30am, 1pm, 4pm12-Sep
JNL (Juken) MastertonMasterton (JNL) JNL,Norfolk RoadMasterton5am, 7am26-Sep
Kandahar Elderly CareMasterton (Kandahar Elderly Care) 8 Roberts Road, MastertonMasterton2pm12-Sep
Kenepuru Hospital #1 Kenepuru Hospital #1 Kenepuru HospitalPorirua7am, 11:30am, 1:30pm, 2:30pm24-Sep
Kenepuru Hospital #2Kenepuru Hospital #2Kenepuru HospitalPorirua7am, 11:30am, 1:30pm, 2:30pm25-Sep
Mirotone – WellingtonWellington (Mirotone)12 Barnes St, Seaview Lower Hutt10am16-Sep
Oceania Elderslea – Upper HuttUpper Hutt (Oceania Elderslea) 29 Redwood StreetUpper HuttTBCTBC
OCS – Victoria University – WellingtonWellington (Victoria Uni – OCS) 181 Victoria StreetWellington7pm5-Sep
Pact – Lower HuttLower Hutt (Pact)Level 1, Cornwall StreetLower Hutt10am20-Sep
Petone (NZ Racing Board)Petone (NZ Racing Board)266 Jackson Street, PetoneWellington11:30am28-Sep
Petone (NZ Racing)Petone (NZ Racing)266 Jackson Street, PetoneWellington11:30 am, 3:30 pm25-Sep
Porirua (Porirua Club)Porirua (Porirua Club)Eastwood Avenue, PoriruaPorirua9.30 am -10.30 am26-Sep
Premiere Foods, CartertonCarterton (Premiere)Premier Bacon 36 Moreton RoadCarterton11 am, 6:30pm25-Sep
Printstop Plus – WellingtonWellington (Printstop Plus)16 – 18 Cashew Street, Grenada NorthWellington9am24-Sep
Riverleigh – Lower HuttLower Hutt (Riverleigh) 1 Connelly StreetLower Hutt12pm4-Sep
RNZ Ballet and Wellington OrchestraWellington (NZ Ballet and Orchestra) Pop-up at Micheal Fowler Center, 111 Wakefield StreetWellington2pm12-Sep
Russell Kemp Home – PoriruaPorirua (Russell Kemp Home) 15 Te Pene Avenue, Titahi BayWellington1pm10-Sep
Sealed AirPorirua (Sealed Air) Prosser StreetPorirua10am, 2pm10-Sep
Selwyn Sprott Village-KaroriWellington (Selwyn Sprott Village-Karori)29 Messines RoadKarori2pm 6-Sep
Spotless – Palmerston North Hospital Palmerston North Hospital (Spotless) Education Centre, Palmerston North Hospital, Ruahine StreetPalmerston North10am, 1pm, 4pm25-Sep
Taranaki Base Hospital – Barretts LoungeTaranaki Base Hospital – Barretts LoungeDavid StreetNew Plymouth1pm25-Sep
TegelTaranaki (Bell Block Hall Tegel)Main Road, Bell BlockNew Plymouth10.30am24-Sep
Webstar – Masterton Webstar – MastertonWebstar 43-45 Ngaumutawa RoadMasterton6pm25-Sep
Webstar – Masterton Webstar – MastertonWebstar 43-45 Ngaumutawa RoadMasterton12pm26-Sep
Wellington (Te Papa) Wellington (Te Papa) Te Papa, 55 Cable Street, Te AroWellington11am, 1:30pm11-Sep
Wellington Airport – All Air NZ & AVSECWellington Airport – All Air NZ & AVSECMiramar Golf Club, 1 Stewart Duff Dr, MiramarWellington9:30am, 1pm, 4pm26-Sep
Wellington Hospital #1Wellington Hospital #1Wellington HospitalWellington7am, 10am, 11am, 1:30pm, 3:30pm, 5pm12-Sep
Wellington Hospital #2Wellington Hospital #2Wellington HospitalWellington7am, 10am, 11am, 1:30pm, 3:30pm, 5pm20-Sep
Wellington WCC – Parking SevicesWellington (WCC – Parking Sevices) 101 Wakefield Street, Wellington Central (The Officers break out area on Level 2 of the MOB Building)Wellington12pm3-Sep
Whanganui DHB (Spotless) Whanganui DHB (Spotless) Court Room/Lecture TheatreWhanganui10am, 1pm, 4pm3-Sep
Winstone Pulp – OhakuneOhakune (Winstone Pulp) Winstone Pulp International Ltd, State Highway 49Ohakune3:30pm10-Sep

Southern general meetings

CityVenue AddressSuburb/CityTime(s)Date
Buller (Westport)Solid Energy Centre Cnr Pakington & Domett StBuller (Westport)1pm3-Sep
GreymouthUnion Hotel20 Herbert Street Greymouth11am4-Sep
Christchurch Woolston Club43 Hargood StreetChristchurch10am9-Sep
Christchurch Hornby ClubCarmen RoadChristchurch3.45pm9-Sep
ChristchurchThe Meeting Room10 De Havilland WayChristchurch3pm10-Sep
Ashburton Ashburton Hotel35 Racecourse RoadAshburton10am11-Sep
BlenheimWesley Centre3 Henry StreetBlenheim10am13-Sep
GeraldineGeraldine PavilianHislop StreetGeraldine10am12-Sep
OamaruBrydon Hotel115 Thames StreetOamaru2.30pm 16-Sep
NelsonClub WaimeaQueen StreetNelson 10am20-Sep
GoreJames Cumming Wing Rm29 Civic AvenueGore2pm20-Sep
DunedinZingari RFB40 Eglinton RoadDunedin10am 23-Sep
DunedinZingari RFB40 Eglinton RoadDunedin2pm23-Sep
InvercargillClub Southland115 Lee StreetInvercargill10am26-Sep
InvercargillClub Southland115 Lee StreetInvercargill6pm26-Sep
TimaruCaroline Bay LoungeCaroline Bay ParkTimaru10am1-Oct

Southern site meetings

SiteVenue AddressSuburb/CityTime(s)Date
Air Bus NelsonWoodborne Airport1 Tancred CresBlenheim12.30pm13-Sep
Ashburton HospitalMuseum Meeting Room Ashburton Hospital – Elizabeth StAshburton1pm11-Sep
Barker FruitStaff CaféTe Moana RoadGeraldine1.30pm10-Sep
Burwood HospitalChapel 300 Burwood RoadChristchurch9am26-Sep
Christchurch HospitalAnnex (Room) Great Escape CaféRolleston AveChristchurch9.30am25-Sep
Hillmorton HospitalProduction CaféLincoln RoadChristchurch12.30pm25-Sep
King SalmonStaff Café10-18 Bullen StreetNelson 1pm11-Sep
King SalmonStaff Café10-18 Bullen StreetNelson 7pm11-Sep
Sanford – BluffSt Johns HallLee StreetBluff1pm1-Oct
Sanford – HavelockStaff Café2A Ngati Kuia DriveHavelock6am25-Sep
Sanford – HavelockStaff Café2A Ngati Kuia DriveHavelock4.30pm25-Sep
SealordStaff Café149 Vickerman StreetNelson 5am24-Sep
SealordStaff Café149 Vickerman StreetNelson 1.30pm24-Sep
SealordStaff Café149 Vickerman StreetNelson 3pm24-Sep